FOOTBALL SCORES TODAY LIVE SCORES & STATS
Premier League Premier League Champions League Champions League FA Cup FA Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Championship Championship Europa League Europa League Conference League Conference League LaLiga LaLiga Serie A Serie A Bundesliga Bundesliga Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Scottish Prem Scottish Prem
Eredivisie · Round · WerkTalent Stadion Kick-Off: 20:00 BST (UK) · 21:00 CET
ADO Den Haag

ADO Den Haag

2 - 3
FT
Heerenveen

Heerenveen

Key Match Events & Timeline — ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen

24' ⚽ Jacob Trenskow (Maxence Rivera)
Heerenveen · Field Goal
46' 🔄 Daryl van Mieghem (Jesse Bal)
ADO Den Haag · Substitution
51' ⚽ Ringo Meerveld (Oliver Braude)
Heerenveen · Field Goal
56' 🔄 Nigel Thomas (Matěj Šín)
ADO Den Haag · Substitution
56' 🔄 Milan Hokke (Sekou Sylla)
ADO Den Haag · Substitution
57' ⚽ Nigel Thomas
ADO Den Haag · Field Goal
59' 🟨 Bernt Klaverboer
Heerenveen · Yellow Card
59' 🟨 Yannick Eduardo
ADO Den Haag · Yellow Card
66' ⚽ Jacob Trenskow (Maxence Rivera)
Heerenveen · Field Goal
67' 🔄 Cameron Peupion (Jalen Hawkins)
ADO Den Haag · Substitution
72' ⚽ Nigel Thomas (Evan Rottier)
ADO Den Haag · Field Goal
73' 🔄 Roberts Uldriķis (Dylan Vente)
Heerenveen · Substitution
73' 🔄 Luca Oyen (Ringo Meerveld)
Heerenveen · Substitution
81' 🔄 Álex Pozo (Jonas Jensen-Abbew)
ADO Den Haag · Substitution
86' 🔄 Marko Farji (Maxence Rivera)
Heerenveen · Substitution
90' 🔄 Hristiyan Petrov (Jacob Trenskow)
Heerenveen · Substitution

In-Play & Full-Time Match Statistics — ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen

53% Possession 47%
2.82 Expected Goals 2.43
23 Total Shots 15
7 Shots On Target 5
3 Big Chances Created 5
8 Corners 2
3 Offsides 3
331 Passes Completed 306
0 Red Cards 0
84 Attacks 86
10 Shots Off Target 7
6 Shots Blocked 3
0 Hit Woodwork 0
2.86 Expected Goals On Target 1.84
6 Free Kicks 18
18 Shots Inside The Box 10
406 Total Passes 373
5 Shots Outside The Box 5
1 Big Chances Missed 3
1.84 Expected Assists 1.45
7/23 (30%) Crosses Completed 6/13 (46%)
214 Passes Own Half 187
215 Passes Opposition Half 199
31/58 (53%) Long Passes Completed 35/65 (54%)
19 Throw-Ins 19
15 Key Passes 12
73 Passes Into Final Third 66
66 Backward Passes 74
10 Goal Kicks 14
7 Interceptions 9
2.43 Expected Goals Conceded 2.82
2 Goalkeeper Saves 5
6/11 (55%) Tackles Won 3/10 (30%)
16 Clearances 34
0 Error Led To Goal 1
30 Duels Won 43
10/16 (62%) Aerial Duels Won 6/16 (38%)
20/57 (35%) Ground Duels Won 37/57 (65%)
6 Was Fouled 18
3/8 (38%) Successful Dribbles 9/16 (56%)
5 Was Dribbled Past 7
3 Final Third Possession Won 1
123 Possession Lost 109
19 Fouls 7
1 Yellow Cards 0
5 Substitutions 4

Confirmed Starting Lineups (11-v-11) & Formations

ADO Den Haag XI (4-4-2)

  • #1 Kilian Nikiéma
    Goalkeeper 5.6
  • #18 Sekou Sylla
    Defender 5.8
  • #4 Matteo Waem
    Defender 6.7
  • #3 Pascal Mulder
    Defender 5.4
  • #5 Jonas Jensen-Abbew
    Defender 5.8
  • #11 Evan Rottier
    Midfielder 7.5
  • #25 Juho Kilo
    Midfielder 7.0
  • #33 Matěj Šín
    Midfielder 6.1
  • #17 Jalen Hawkins
    Attacker 6.5
  • #46 Yannick Eduardo
    Attacker 6.0
  • #9 Jesse Bal
    Attacker 6.4

Substitutes Bench

  • #15 Milan Hokke
    Defender 6.6
  • #24 Álex Pozo
    Attacker
  • #7 Daryl van Mieghem
    Attacker 6.0
  • #21 Cameron Peupion
    Attacker 6.6
  • #27 Nigel Thomas
    Attacker 8.2
  • #23 Niclas Thiede
    Goalkeeper
  • #22 Lasse Wilhelm
    Defender
  • #2 Othniël Raterink
    Defender
  • #10 Illaijh de Ruijter
    Defender

Heerenveen XI (4-2-3-1)

  • #1 Bernt Klaverboer
    Goalkeeper 5.4
  • #19 Vasilios Zagaritis
    Defender 6.6
  • #3 Maas Willemsen
    Defender 6.7
  • #4 Sam Kersten
    Defender 7.2
  • #45 Oliver Braude
    Defender 7.3
  • #8 Nolhan Courtens
    Midfielder 7.1
  • #16 Marcus Linday
    Midfielder 7.1
  • #7 Maxence Rivera
    Attacker 8.5
  • #10 Ringo Meerveld
    Midfielder 8.3
  • #20 Jacob Trenskow
    Midfielder 9.1
  • #9 Dylan Vente
    Attacker 6.3

Substitutes Bench

  • #28 Hristiyan Petrov
    Defender
  • #21 Marko Farji
    Attacker
  • #11 Luca Oyen
    Attacker 6.6
  • #17 Roberts Uldriķis
    Attacker 6.7
  • #44 Andries Noppert
    Goalkeeper
  • #30 Timo Schreuder
    Goalkeeper
  • #2 Mees Hilgers
    Defender
  • #15 Mats Egbring
    Defender
  • #23 Darling Bladi
    Defender

Official Match Information & Broadcast Details

FixtureADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen
Competition & RoundEredivisie (Round)
UK Kick-Off Time20:00 BST (Europe/London) · 21:00 CET
Stadium / VenueWerkTalent Stadion
Match RefereeJannick van der Laan
UK & EU TV ChannelsbeIN SPORTS 2 English

ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen — UK TV Broadcast Guide, Kick-Off Time & Match Preview

ADO Den Haag face Heerenveen in a high-stakes Eredivisie fixture kicking off at 20:00 BST UK time / 21:00 CET at WerkTalent Stadion. Supporters across the United Kingdom, Ireland, and Europe can follow real-time score updates, verified starting XIs, and live television broadcast feeds right here on FootballScoresToday.live.

Where to Watch ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen on TV & Live Stream

  • Fixture: ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen
  • Competition: Eredivisie
  • UK Kick-Off Time: 20:00 BST (Europe/London) · 21:00 (CET)
  • Primary TV Broadcaster: beIN SPORTS 2 English
  • Official Governing Body Reference: Eredivisie Official English Portal

Tactical Context & Live Match Coverage

Both ADO Den Haag and Heerenveen enter this Eredivisie clash looking to secure vital points. One hour prior to the 20:00 BST kick-off, official team sheets are confirmed by the match officials and automatically populated in our 11-v-11 lineup module above. Once the referee blows the opening whistle, our live data engine tracks ball possession, expected goals (xG), shots on target, corner kicks, and disciplinary cards in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions — ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen

What TV channel is ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen on in the UK?
ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen in the Eredivisie is televised on beIN SPORTS 2 English. You can also follow the live score, confirmed starting 11 lineups, and access the live HD broadcast directly on FootballScoresToday.live.

What time does ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen kick off?
Kick-off for ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen is scheduled for 20:00 UK time (Europe/London) / 21:00 CET.

Where can I check the confirmed starting lineups for ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen?
Official starting XIs, jersey numbers, and tactical formations for ADO Den Haag and Heerenveen are published on this match centre page 60 minutes prior to kick-off.